Year 2021-22
Year 2020-21
Gate 2020-21 Qualified Students
Sr. No. | Name of Student | GATE Score |
1 | Pranav Babasaheb Shendage | 44.7 |
2 | Anush Rajendra Mangave | 39.64 |
3 | Satyajit Mohite | 34.33 |
4 | Digvijay Dnyandeo Jadhav | 33.76 |
5 | Prashant Rajesh Dhongade | 27.56 |
6 | Vishavdeep Vijay Pawar | 23.54 |
Gate 2019-20 Qualified Students
Sr. No. | Name of Student | GATE Score |
1 | Satish Nagarpole | 47.79 |
2 | Pratik Hiremath | 44.4 |
3 | Utkarsha Shinde | 37.16 |
4 | Satyajeet Patil | 36.97 |
5 | Ratnadeeep Kamble | 23.33 |
Gate 2018-19 Qualified Students
Sr. No. | Name of Student | GATE Score |
1 | Misal Deepak Balasaheb | 69.94 |
2 | Mayur Khaire | 56.35 |
3 | Aniket Sunil Padale | 41.02 |
4 | Prathamesh Anandarao Patil | 35.62 |
5 | Utkarsh Suresh Shinde | 46.58 |
6 | Mayur Hanmant Gujare | 24.66 |
7 | Chavan Abhishek Anil | 49.55 |
8 | Lokam Swapnil | 34.97 |
9 | Takale Nivas | 33.49 |
Gate 2017-18 Qualified Students
Sr. No. | Name of Student | GATE Score |
1 | Ajay Bodare | 74.88 |
2 | Aviraj jagannath jadhav | 68.18 |
3 | Arbaz Ajij Attar | 60.43 |
4 | Ganesh Ratan Bangar | 57.6 |
5 | Pankaj Rajendra Savant | 51.67 |
6 | Sujit Siddheshwar Jadhav | 50 |
7 | Satyajit Ghadage | 49.03 |
8 | Pradip Shivaji Mali | 45.36 |
9 | Shahabaj Iqbal Mullani | 45.08 |
10 | Sudarshan Shinde | 38.53 |
11 | Shreyas Mallikarjun Shete | 37 |
12 | Manoj Ramakant Ghadge | 35.19 |
13 | Omprakash Dange | 34.86 |
14 | Pushkaraj kiran fulambrikar | 34.86 |
15 | Shivprasad sadashiv Swami | 32.55 |
16 | Abhinav Balkrishna Chavare | 31.89 |
Gate 2016-17 Qualified Students
Sr. No. | Name of Student | GATE Score |
1 | Onkar Patil | 74.13 |
2 | Dnyanesh Chavan | 72.6 |
3 | Sourabh Adsul | 69.05 |
4 | Ranjit Patil | 63.88 |
5 | Harshwardhan More | 62.5 |
6 | Samarth Sutar | 61 |
7 | Ajay Bodare | 60 |
8 | Sameer Khan | 59.42 |
9 | Suhas Patil | 58.84 |
10 | Sagar Bhingare | 54.25 |
11 | Tushar Rupannawar | 54 |
12 | Ramdas Mangore | 53.59 |
13 | Rupesh Shingate | 50.3 |
14 | Sritej Thorat | 50 |
15 | Saurabh Kumbhar | 49.62 |
16 | Abhijit Nalawade | 48.59 |
17 | Atul Jadhav | 47.6 |
18 | Laxman Chowrey | 46.35 |
19 | Vikram Bandagar | 45.83 |
20 | Prassanna Ambure | 45.29 |
21 | Akshay Nimbalkar | 43.58 |
22 | Ashish Choudhary | 43.24 |
23 | Shubhali More | 42.48 |
24 | Shubham Shinde | 41.09 |
25 | Nikhil Kumbhar | 40.81 |
26 | Akshay Khamkar | 38.07 |
27 | Vikram Chavan | 38 |
28 | Amruta Patil | 35.33 |
29 | Suraj Suryawanshi | 35 |
30 | Kaushik Abhyankar | 34.93 |
31 | Harshal Choudhary | 32.54 |
32 | Omkar Kawale | 30.68 |
33 | Amit Magade | 22.33 |
34 | Neha Kamble | 22 |
Year 2019-20
National Level awards | State Level awards | Zonal Level awards |
04 | 14 | 04 |
1. 1st in Autocross, 2. 1st in Skidpad 3. Best business plan 4. Best Cost report presentation
This team has been awarded with around one lakh cash price and trophies.
Congratulations to all the Team members of Team Luftwaffe 6.0
Competition | Venue | Name of the students | Prizes/Participation |
RIT Cup Cricket tournament | RIT | TY Mechanical | Runner Up |
COEP zest | COEP | Shivanjali Bhosale | Best All-rounder, Kabaddi |
Purushottam Kala karandak | Pune | Pranali Patil | Best actress |