UG Student achievements
Student GATE Exam Result
Year 2022-23
Sr. No. | Name of Student | GATE score | GATE Score |
1. | Pratik wadekar | Final Year | 53.33 |
2. | Harshwardhan shinde | Final Year | 31 |
3. | Rohit Ubale | Final Year | 30 |
4. | Sudarshan pawar | Final Year | 37.33 |
5. | Pritam rote | Final Year | 32.67 |
Year 2021-22
Sr. No. | Name of student | Class | Gate score |
1. | Shubham Annaso Patil | Final Year | 45.33 |
2. | Tejashree Kondiba dabade | Final Year | 47.33 |
3. | Sidhant Milind Ashtekar | Final Year | 41.33 |
4. | Yash Shashikant Dhole | Third Year | 23.67 |
5. | Harshwardhan gopalrao shinde | Third Year | 20.67 |
6. | Pratik vikrant wadekar | Third Year | 30.67 |
Year 2020-21
Sr. No. | Name of student | Class | Gate score |
1. | Akshay Suresh Patil | Final Year | 29.97 |
2. | Omkar Laxman Nangnure | Final Year | 24.84 |
3. | Guruprasad Patil | Third Year | 34 |
4. | Tejashree Kondiba Dabade | Third Year | 34.34 |
Year 2019-20
Sr. No. | Name of student | Class | Gate score / GRE Score |
1. | Prajakta Rajmane | Final Year | 26.33 |
2. | Anagha Jadhav | Final Year | 32 |
3. | Gandhar Deshpande | Final Year | 41.33 |
4. | Shrinivas Oza | Final Year | 306 |
URE Details
Sr. No. | Project Track | Number of students | Outcomes | ||||
2016-17 | 2017-18 | 2018-19 | 2019-20 | 2020-21 | |||
URE | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Total 12 students complete The URE project in last 5 Years. More Than 15 research Papers were published during This Period. 2 Students got an admission in Abroad for MS. 2 students working on project in Govt. organizations like DRDO, TIRF and 2 students were working in international Universities in Taiwan. |
Year 2020-21
Sr. No. | Roll No. | Name of student | Project Track |
1 | 1703053 | AkramAsgarPathan | Undergraduate Research Experience |
Year 2019-20
Sr. No. | Roll No. | Name of student | Project Track |
1 | 1753008 | RautSmitaDattatray | Undergraduate Research Experience |
2 | 1603026 | PakhareAnaghaRajendra | Undergraduate Research Experience |
3 | 1603015 | ArdeMrinmayee Vinay | Undergraduate Research Experience |
Year 2018-19
Sr. No. | Roll No. | Name of student | Project Track |
1 | 1503013 | Shubham R Jadhav | Undergraduate Research Experience |
2 | 1503052 | Chikhalikar Ashish Mahadev | Undergraduate Research Experience |
Year 2017-18
Sr. No. | Roll No. | Name of Student | Project track |
1 | 1403022 | Amulya Dixit | Undergraduate Research Experience |
2 | 1403036 | Pranav Shah | Undergraduate Research Experience |
3 | 1403013 | TusharRajkumarNitave | Undergraduate Research Experience |
4 | 1403046 | DuregshReddiyar | Undergraduate Research Experience |
5 | 1404027 | MrudulaManesh Deshpande | Undergraduate Research Experience |
Impact of three/four tracks:
Undergraduate research experience (URE)
URE track allows students to carry out in-depth study of engineering concepts, while emphasizing hands-on Experiences and practical applications. Under URE track students are expected to carry out a research Topic and present their work in international journals and conferences. In the eighth semester of engineering, total 24 credits are allotted to this track. Out of these, 17 credits are allotted to research Project, 4 credits are allotted to Research methodology-theory and practical course and 3 credits are Allotted to technical course related to project.
Education through research projects has a positive effect on student knowledge and the development of skills such as collaboration, critical thinking, and problem solving which increases their motivation and engagement. 3 students have secured admissions for Masters in abroad from 2017-18. URE track helped many students to build their resumes from a research point of view. Students will get exposure to work as intern in organization like DRDO, TIRF etc. Students Publish Their Research in conferences and Journals at The time of final evaluation. More than 14 papers Published by URE Students from 2017-18 to till date.
Student Achievements in various events
Year 2021-22
Sr No | Name | Event | Organized By | Date | Rank |
1. | Aishwarya Lawand | Quantum 2021- A National Level Technical Symposium | RIT, Rajaramanagar | 05/07/2021 | 2 |
2. | Atharv Anant Bhasme | Quiz Competition in “SCI-TECH FAIR | RIT, Rajaramanagar | 05/03/2022 | 3 |
3. | Sakshi Surendra Chaugule | Elocution Competition | ABVP, Jalgaon | 03/03/2022 | 2 |
4. | Kunal Ashtekar | Quiz Competition | IUCEE student Foundation | 05/09/2021 | 1 |
5. | Komal Jagadale and Sayma Jakir Tamboli | National Level Project competition only for girls – First Rank | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 11/03/2022 | 1 |
6. | Priyanka Chavan, Mrunalini Patil, Shamal Chavan, Dhanshri Patil | National Level Project competition only for girls – First Rank | RIT, Rajaramnagar | 11/03/2022 | 3 |
7. | Vikram Dhananjay Salukhe Dhwij Makarand Patil | REFLEX 2K22 Paper Presentation | Ashokrao mane group of institutions | 4/06/2022 | 1 |
8. | Rajeshwari Patil | REFLEX 2K22 Poster Presentation | Ashokrao mane group of institutions | 4/06/2022 | 1 |
9. | Vikram Dhananjay Salukhe Dhwij Makarand Patil | REFLEX 2K22 Arduino Code Biz | Ashokrao mane group of institutions | 4/06/2022 | 1 |
Year 2020-21
Sr No | Name of Student | Event | Rank | Date |
1. | Atharva Chavan Mahesh Koli Rushikesh Patil Vinayak Patil | A State Level Symposium “ETRON2K21” " held at RIT , Islampur | First | 15/05/2021 |
2. | Harshada Sudhir Desai | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | First ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
3. | Pranoti Khaire | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | First ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
4. | Shraddha Suresh Thorat | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | First ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
5. | Sukanya Mahadev Lokhande | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | First ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
6. | Prachi Pralhad Patil | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Second ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
7. | Prajkta Haresh Patil | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Second ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
8. | Vaishnavi Kishor Suryawanshi | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Second ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
9. | Khushabu Mujawar | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Third ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
10. | Nilesh Suryawanshi | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Third ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
11. | Satyajeet Shivajirao Mane | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Third ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
12. | Swapnil Vyankat Shinde | National Level Event " RIT HACKATHON 2K21" held at RIT , Islampur | Third ( ML and AI ) track | 26-27/06/2021 |
Year 2019-20
Sr. No | Name of Student | Event | Organized By | Date | Rank/ Prize |
1 | Chaitanya Anil Taware | A National Level Event Sponsored by BHARAT FORGE " RIT HACKATHON 2K20 | RIT Rajaramnagar | 27-28/06/2020 | 3 |
2 | Sanket Sahebrao Tambare | A National Level Event Sponsored by BHARAT FORGE " RIT HACKATHON 2K20 | RIT Rajaramnagar | 27-28/06/2020 | 3 |
3 | Suraj Pandurang Shinde | A National Level Event Sponsored by BHARAT FORGE " RIT HACKATHON 2K20 | RIT Rajaramnagar | 27-28/06/2020 | 3 |
4 | Mruganayana Savekar | National Level Online Poster Presentation Competition on "Impact of COVID-19 Pandemic" | Dr. Ghali College, Gadhinglaj | 07/09/2020 | 3 |
Year 2018-19
Sr No | Name of Student | Event | Organized By | Date | Prize |
1. | Mr. Chiatnya Devale | TALENT CONCLAVE 2019 | SIGMA , Pune | 04/01/2019 | 2 |
2. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | NOVICE-REFLEX 2K18 | Ashokrao Mane Group of Institution , Kolhapur | 28/09/2018 | 1 |
Year 2017-18
Sr No | Name of Student | Event | Organized By | Date | Prize |
1. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | C-Cipher- Ignition 2k18 | E& TC dept- JJ Magadum COE, Jayasingpur | 20/01/2018 | 1 |
2. | Ms. Aditi Dhanwade | K2 Festival 2018- Singing Competition | Kala.Kalla Kolhapur | 28/01/2018 | 1 |
3. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | Code Cracker- Spandan 18 | Nanasaheb Mahadik Polytechnic, Peth | 16/02/2018 | 1 |
4. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | Code war -Innovation 2k18 | SIT, Yadrav | 28/02/2018 | 1 |
5. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | C programming - CREO-WORLD 2K18 | AIT, Vita | 24/02/2018 | 1 |
6. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | Tech Travel-Tech-Symposium 2k18 | DKTE, Ichalakaranji | 09/03/2018 | 2 |
7. | Mr. Suhel Zende | Tech Travel-Tech-Symposium 2k18 | DKTE, Ichalakaranji | 09/03/2018 | 2 |
8. | Mr. Vikraditya Ghadge | Code IT- NIRMITI | PVPIT, Bughgaon | 10/03/2018 | 3 |
9. | Mr. Suhel Zende | Code IT- NIRMITI | PVPIT, Bughgaon | 10/03/2018 | 3 |
10. | Ms. Anagha Supekar | Vasant Karandak 2018 – Get on Rhythm | PVPIT, Bughgaon | 18/02/2018 | 1 |
11. | Mr. Adarsh Kumar | Vasant Karandak 2018 –Bang band | PVPIT, Bughgaon | 18/02/2018 | 1 |
PG Students Achievements
Sr. No. | Year | Name of Student | Award details |
1. | 2021-22 | Ms Tejaswini Tanaji Patil | Tejaswini Patil won Best Women Researcher in International Conference on Intelligent Computingin Information Technology for Engineering System (ICICITES-2021) at SKN Sinhgad College of Engineering, Pandharpur held during 25-26 June,2021. |
2. | 2019-20 | Mruganayana Savekar | Mruganayana Savekar won Third Prize in the National Level Online Poster Presentation Competition on "Impact of COVID-19 Pandemic" held at Dr. Ghali College, Gadhinglaj |
3. | 2017-18 | Sneha Jagtap | Sneha Jagtap (M.Tech-II, CSE) received “Best Paper Award” for their research paper in RIT NconPG 2018 for their research paper entitled “Hierarchical Text Classification Module using Dictionary Based Approach ad Convolutional Neural Network” |
4. | 2015-16 | Suyash Patil | Suyash Patil won First Prize in the Idea Competition conducted by Research and Development Cell held on 4 Apr, 2016 |
5. | 2015-16 | Suyash Patil | Suyash Patil has been awarded First Rank in the "Avishkar" 2015-16 , a Research Project Competition at State Inter University level held at Department of Englih , Shivaji university , Kolhapur , in the " Agriculture and Animal Husbandry " category during December ,2015-January 2016 |
6. | 2015-16 | Rohit Nalawade | Rohit Nalawade (M.Tech-II, CSE) received “Best Paper Award” for their research paper in RIT NconPG 2016 (Under TEQIP) for their research paper entitled “Performance Evaluation of clustering Technical Support Requests Using Modified Approaches in K- Means Algorithm” |
7. | 2014-15 | Mubina Nadaf | Mubina Nadaf (M.Tech-II, CSE) received “Best Paper Award” for their research paper in RIT NconPG 2015 (Under TEQIP) for their research paper entitled “Performance Evaluation of clustering Technical Support Requests Using Modified Approaches in K- Means Algorithm” |
8. | 2014-15 | Rajendra Gage | Rajendra Gage (M. Tech-II, CSE) received “Best Paper Award” for their research paper in IEEE International Conference on Advanced computing &Communication Systems (ICACCS), 5-7 Jan 2015, Coimbatore, India. |
9. | 2013-14 | Rahul S. Injamuri | Rahul S. Injamuri (PG Alumni M.Tech, 2014) received “Best Paper Award” for their research paper entitled “Forecasting Computational Technologies using Trend Projection and Growth Curves” in National Conference on Industrial Engineering and Technology Management (NCIETM) during Oct 29 – 31, 2014 organized by National Institute of Industrial Engineering (NITIE), Mumbai in association with Indian Institution of Industrial Engineering (IIIE), Navi Mumbai and National Productivity Council (NPC), New Delhi |